Heritage Sports

Latest Results

Netball
Fillies
(A) Gateway

Netball
U13’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Netball
U13’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Netball
Fillies
(A) Gateway

Rugby
First Team (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Netball
U13’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Rugby
U16’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Netball
U13’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Netball
Fillies
(A) Gateway

Netball
Fillies
(A) Gateway

Rugby
U15’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Netball
Fillies
(A) Gateway

Netball
U13’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Rugby
U14’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Field Hockey
U14’s (G)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Chess
Juniors
The Heritage School

Netball
Fillies
(H) Waterside Field

Netball
U13’s (G)
(H) Waterside Field

Netball
Fillies
(H) Waterside Field

Netball
Fillies
(H) Waterside Field

Netball
U13’s (G)
(H) Waterside Field

Netball
U13’s (G)
(H) Waterside Field

Rugby
U13’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Field Hockey
Year 3 (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
Fillies
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
Fillies
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U13’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U13’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
Year 3 (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
Fillies
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U13’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Table Tennis
First Team (G)
(H) Indoor Cricket Centre

Table Tennis
First Team (B)
(H) Indoor Cricket Centre

Rugby
Colts
(H) Brooke Field

Field Hockey
U16’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U15’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
First Team (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U14’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Rugby
First Team (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Rugby
U16’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Rugby
U15’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Rugby
U14’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Basketball
First Team (G)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U16’s (G)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U15’s (G)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U14’s (G)
(H) Basketball Courts

Rugby
First Team (B)
(A) Prince Edward

Rugby
First Team (B)
(A) Prince Edward

Rugby
First Team (B)
(A) Prince Edward

Athletics
Juniors
(H) Brooke Field

Athletics
Juniors
(A) Eaglesvale

Athletics
Juniors
(H) Phoenix Field

Athletics
Juniors
(H) Phoenix Field

Basketball
U16’s (G)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Basketball
U15’s (G)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Basketball
First Team (G)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Basketball
U14’s (G)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Athletics
Seniors
(H) Phoenix Field

Athletics
Seniors
(H) Phoenix Field

Indoor Hockey
‘B’ Team
(A) Dominican Convent – Harare

Indoor Hockey
‘A’ Team
(A) Chisipite Senior

Indoor Hockey
First Team (G)
(A) Dominican Convent – Harare

Indoor Hockey
U15’s (G)
(A) Dominican Convent – Harare

Indoor Hockey
U14’s (G)
(A) Dominican Convent – Harare

Cross-Country
Juniors
(A) Lifordia

Cross-Country
Infant
(H) Brooke Field

Cricket
Seniors
(H) Basketball Courts

Cricket
Seniors
(H) Basketball Courts

Tennis
A-
(A) Lendy Park

Tennis
Fillies
(A) Lendy Park

Cricket
Colts
(H) Phoenix Field

Cricket
Year 3 (B)
(H) Phoenix Field

Cricket
1st-
(A) Lendy Park

Cross-Country
Juniors
The Heritage School

Athletics
Seniors
(H) Phoenix Field

Indoor Hockey
‘A’ Team
(H) Basketball Courts

Football
U18’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Archery
Seniors
(A) Arundel

Cricket
First Team (B)
(A) Jameson

Cricket
U14’s (B)
(A) Jameson

Tennis
U15’s (G)
(A) Arundel

Tennis
First Team (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U16’s (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U14’s (G)
(A) Arundel

Indoor Hockey
‘B’ Team
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
First Team (G)
(A) Chisipite Senior

Basketball
U16’s (G)
(A) Chisipite Senior

Basketball
U15’s (G)
(A) Chisipite Senior

Basketball
U14’s (G)
(A) Chisipite Senior

Athletics
Seniors
National Sports Stadium

Basketball
U16’s (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Indoor Hockey
‘A’ Team
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
First Team (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U15’s (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U14’s (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Table Tennis
Seniors
(H) Indoor Cricket Centre

Athletics
Seniors
(A) St Georges

Indoor Hockey
‘B’ Team
(H) Basketball Courts

Cricket
B-
(A) St John’s Prep

Cricket
A-
(A) St John’s Prep

Cricket
Year 3 (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Cricket
Colts
(H) Brooke Field

Tennis
First Team (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Swimming
Boys
(H) Swimming Pool

Basketball
First Team (B)
(A) Lomagundi

Basketball
U17’s (B)
(A) Lomagundi

Tennis
U16’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Tennis
U14’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Tennis
U15’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Cricket
First Team (B)
(A) Gateway

Cricket
U16’s (B)
(A) Gateway

Cricket
U15’s (B)
(A) Gateway

Cricket
U14’s (B)
(A) Gateway

Basketball
U14’s (G)
(A) Arundel

Basketball
U15’s (G)
(A) Arundel

Basketball
U16’s (G)
(A) Arundel

Basketball
First Team (G)
(A) Arundel

Table Tennis
Seniors
(A) Gateway

Table Tennis
First Team (B)
(A) Gateway

Table Tennis
First Team (G)
(A) Gateway

Cricket
U13’s (B)
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U13’s (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Cricket
Colts
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
Fillies
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U13’s (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U11’s (G)
(A) Eaglesvale

Tennis
First Team (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U15’s (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Basketball
First Team (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U17’s (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U15’s (B)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Basketball
U15’s (B)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Basketball
U15’s (B)
(A) Peterhouse Boys

Cross-Country
Juniors
(A) Eaglesvale

Cross-Country
Seniors
The Heritage School

Basketball
First Team (B)
(A) St John’s College

Basketball
U16’s (B)
(A) St John’s College

Basketball
U15’s (B)
(A) St John’s College

Basketball
U14’s (B)
(A) St John’s College

Basketball
First Team (B)
(A) Harare International School

Basketball
First Team (B)
(A) Harare International School

Basketball
First Team (B)
(A) Harare International School

Basketball
First Team (B)
(A) Harare International School

Basketball
First Team (G)
(A) Harare International School

Basketball
First Team (G)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
First Team (G)
(A) Harare International School

Cross-Country
Juniors
(A) Gateway

Tennis
U16’s (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U15’s (G)
(A) Eaglesvale

Tennis
First Team (G)
(H) Tennis Courts

Tennis
U14’s (G)
(A) Eaglesvale

Basketball
First Team (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U16’s (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U15’s (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

Basketball
U16’s (B)
(H) Basketball Courts

League Tables – 2019

Please select a Sports League below to view the current standings of the teams we have played this year.

Senior Boys Basketball League

PosTeamLDWPDPoints
1004454
1004454
3001151
4102341
5101235
5101235
713192328
8100119
8100119
10200218
10200218
1200000
12Kuwadzana High School00000
12Kwekwe High00000
1200000
1200000
12Rydings00000
1200000

Senior Girls Basketball League

PosTeamLDWPDPoints
1103445
1103445
3101235
411092032
5503829
6100119
700000
700000

Senior Cross Country League

PosTeamLDWPD
10000
10000
10000
1Girls High School0000
1Hatfield Junior School0000
10000
1Kuwadzana High School0000
1Kwekwe High0000
10000
1Mabelreign Girls High0000
10000
10000
1Queen Elizabeth School0000
1Rydings0000

Junior Cross Country League

PosTeamLDWPD
10000
10000
10000
10000
10000
1Girls High School0000
1Hatfield Junior School0000
10000
1Kuwadzana High School0000
1Kwekwe High0000
10000
10000
1Mabelreign Girls High0000
10000
10000
1Queen Elizabeth School0000
10000
1Rydings0000

Senior Cricket League

PosTeamLDWPDPoints
100000
100000
100000
1Hatfield Junior School00000
100000
100000
1Kwekwe High00000
100000
100000
100000
100000
100000
100000
1Rydings00000
100000
100000

Junior Cricket League

PosTeamLDWPDPoints
1003353
2300317
300000
300000
300000
300000
3Hatfield Junior School00000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
3Rydings00000
300000

Senior Boys Swimming League



Senior Tennis League

PosTeamLDWPDPoints
1013448
2011241
37211019
400000
4Girls High School00000
4Hatfield Junior School00000
400000
400000
4Kuwadzana High School00000
4Kwekwe High00000
400000
4Mabelreign Girls High00000
400000
400000
400000
400000
4Queen Elizabeth School00000
4Rydings00000
400000

Junior Tennis League

PosTeamLDWPDPoints
1002252
2200218
300000
300000
300000
300000
3Hatfield Junior School00000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
3Rydings00000

Senior Hockey League

PosTeamLDWPDPoints
1112439
2211429
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
300000
3Girls High School00000
3Hatfield Junior School00000
300000
300000
300000
300000
3Kuwadzana High School00000
3Kwekwe High00000
300000
3Mabelreign Girls High00000
300000
300000
300000
300000
3Queen Elizabeth School00000
3Rydings00000
300000
300000

Junior Hockey League

PosTeamLDW
1233
2332
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3Hatfield Junior School000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3Rydings000
3000

Senior Rugby League

PosTeamLDW
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1Girls High School000
1Hatfield Junior School000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1Kuwadzana High School000
1Kwekwe High000
1000
1Mabelreign Girls High000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1Queen Elizabeth School000
1Rydings000
1000
1000
1000
1000

Junior Rugby League

PosTeamLDW
1001
2100
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3Hatfield Junior School000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3Rydings000


House Totals

PosTeamPoints
1100
270
270

Senior Cross Country

PosTeamPoints
1100
280
360

Junior Cross Country

PosTeamPoints
1100
280
360

Senior Swimming

PosTeamPoints
10
10
10


 

Gordon Pangeti

Head of the Sports Department

NEXT FIXTURES

Rugby
U13’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Table Tennis
First Team (B)
(A) Westridge

Football
U11’s (B)
(A) Alfried Beit

Football
U13’s (B)
(A) Alfried Beit

Table Tennis
First Team (B)
Kuwadzana High School

Football
U11’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Football
U13’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Basketball
U14’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Basketball
U15’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Basketball
U16’s (G)
(A) Gateway

Basketball
First Team (G)
(A) Gateway

Rugby
U14’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Rugby
U15’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Rugby
U16’s (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Rugby
First Team (B)
(H) Brooke Field

Table Tennis
First Team (B)
Queen Elizabeth School

Football
U11’s (B)
(A) Selbourne Routridge

Field Hockey
U14’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U15’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
First Team (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U16’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Rugby
U14’s (B)
(A) Midlands Christian College

Field Hockey
U14’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Field Hockey
U15’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Rugby
U15’s (B)
(A) Midlands Christian College

Field Hockey
U16’s (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Rugby
U16’s (B)
(A) Midlands Christian College

Field Hockey
First Team (G)
(H) Phoenix Field

Rugby
First Team (B)
(A) Midlands Christian College